Players Biography

Hadi Oshtorak Biography (Kabaddi – Gujarat Fortune Giants): Early Life, Career, Pro Kabaddi League, Family, Wife, Kids, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

Hadi Oshtorak Biography

HADI OSHTORAK born on 29th June 1992 is regarded as the best All-Rounder in Iran. He will be representing Gujarat Fortune Giants in the 2021 VIVO Pro Kabaddi League and plays for the national team of Iran in international championships. Hadi was part of Patna Pirates which won the PKL title for two consecutive seasons in 2016. He played a significant role for the Iranian kabaddi team in securing their first gold medal in the 2018 Asian Games conquering India in the finals.

Full nameHadi Oshtorak
Age29 years (as per 2021)
BirthplaceGorgan, Iran
Date of Birth29th June 1992
Height175cm
Nickname
Parent
Spouse
Kids
SportKabaddi

Let’s dive deep into Hadi Oshtorak’s life and talk about and talk abouHadi Oshtorak’s Biography.

Hadi Oshtorak Biography

Hadi Oshtorak in his Initial days

Hadi was born in Gorgan of Iran on 29th June 1992. He was selected in the national kabaddi team of Iran at the mere age of 18. Hadi made his debut for the Iranian kabaddi team at the 2010 Beach Games and won his first international bronze in the tournament.

Also Read – Abozar Mohajermighani’s Biography.

Hadi Oshtorak representing Iran 

  • In 2010, he was selected in the 12 member squad of the Iranian kabaddi team to debut at the 2010 South Asian Games. The team won silver in the tournament conquered by India in the finals. This feat was repeated when the team won gold at the 2018 Asian Games.
  • He played a significant role for the Iranian kabaddi team at the 2016 Kabaddi World Cup. In the tournament, the team won a silver medal.
  • In 2018, he was the part of Iranian team which won silver at the 2018 Dubai Kabaddi Masters getting conquered by India in the finals.
Hadi Oshtorak Biography

Hadi Oshtorak in Pro Kabaddi League

  • Hadi was signed to Telegu Titans in the 2nd PKL season in 2015. In his debut season, he was allowed to showcase his skills and played 4 matches scoring just 7 tackle points.
  • He was released in the 3rd season and was bought by Patna Pirates and retained with the team for the 4th season.
  • In his first season with Pirates, he scored a total of 18 points in 10 matches helping the team win their first PKL title.
  • This feat was repeated in the 4th season. In the season, Patna won their second consecutive PKL title while Hadi managed to score just 13 points in 7 matches.
  • He was released by Patna Pirates in the 5th PKL season and was signed to U Mumba.
  • In his first season with Mumbai, he had a poor performance without selecting the squad for 16 matches. He scored just 20 points playing 16 matches.
  • For his poor performance constantly, he was released and bought by Gujarat Fortune Giants in the 6th PKL season. In the season, he scored a total of 18 points in 13 matches.
  • He astonished everyone with his performance in the 7th PKL season returning to Patna Pirates.
  • In the season, he scored 48 points in 20 matches and emerged as a game-changer for Pirates.
  • Hadi has scored 109 tackle points and 15 raid points playing 72 matches in PKL.
  • He is bought by Gujarat Fortune Giants for the 2021 VIVO Pro Kabaddi League.
Hadi Oshtorak Biography

Hadi Oshtorak and his Family

  • N.A

Also Read – Sunil Kumar’s Biography.

Is Hadi Oshtorak Married?

  • N.A

Hadi Oshtorak’s Awards and Achievements

  • 2010 Asian Games – Silver.
  • 2016 Kabaddi World Cup – Silver.
  • 2018 Asian Games – Gold.
  • 2018 Dubai Kabaddi Masters– Silver.
  • Pro Kabaddi League (season 3,4) – Patna Pirates.
Hadi Oshtorak Biography

Hadi Oshtorak’s Records

  • N.A

Hadi Oshtorak on Social Media

  • Instagram – N.A
  • Twitter – N.A

Related Articles

Back to top button