Players Biography

Haider Ali Biography (Cricket– Pakistan): Early Life, Career, IPL 2021, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

Haider Ali Bio | Haider Ali Cricketer |

Haider Ali Biography:- HAIDER ALI born on 2nd October 2000 is an upcoming highly skilled batsman from Pakistan. In a T20 match against England, he became the first player to score a fifty in his first T20 debut for Pakistan. He also holds the record of being the youngest player to score 50 in the Pakistan Super League. Haider is adjudged as the vice-captain of the senior Pakistani cricket team for their tour against Sri Lanka. He has signed to Jamaica Tallawahs the debut at 2021 Caribbean Premier League

Full NameMalik Haider Ali Khan
BirthplaceAttock, Punjab, Pakistan
Date of Birth2nd October 2000
Height183cm
Age21 years (as per 2021)
Nickname
Parent
Spouse
Kids
SportCricket

Let’s dive deep into Haider Ali’s life and talk about Haider Ali’s Biography.

Haider Ali Biography: Early Life

Haider was born in Attock city, also known as Campbellpur in the northern part of Pakistan’s Punjab on 2nd October 2000. He had engrossment towards the sport from childhood and practiced the sport on daily basis. Despite the lack of family support, he struggled in his initial days.

After some years, he started practicing professionally in a local sports club and made astonished everyone with his batting skills and long shots. At the age of 15, he started his a professional cricket player and participated in domestic cricket tournaments.

He came under national talks after debuting at the 2018-2019 National T20 Cup for Rawalpindi.

Also Read – George Coetzee’s Biography.

Haider Ali Biography: Career

  • He made his first astonishing appearance at the 2018-2019 National T20 Cup of Pakistan representing Rawalpindi. His performance played an important role in the team’s success. In the tournament, Rawalpindi was conquered by Lahore in the final by two wickets.
  • In the consequent year, he was picked by the Northern squad for the debut at the 2019-2020 Quaid-e-Azam Trophy. The Northern was conquered in the finals by Central Punjab.
  • After some months, he was picked in Pakistan’s squad for the 2019 ACC Emerging Teams Asian Cup held in Bangladesh.
  • In 2020, he played the Pakistan Super League representing Peshawar Zalmi. In a match, he became the youngest player to score a half-century in PSL history.
  • He was adjudged as the vice-captain of the U-19 squad of Pakistan for the 2020 U-19 Cricket World Cup.
  • In 2021, he was selected in the senior squad for the T20 series against England. In his debut, he scored the fastest fifty ever by a Pakistani cricketer in his first match.
  • He made his ODI debut for Pakistan against Zimbabwe in 2021.
  • In 2021, he secured a spot in Pakistan’s tour against West Indies and England.
  • He was named as the vice-captain of the national cricket of Pakistan for the series against Sri Lanka.
  • In the 2021 Caribbean Premier League, he was signed to Jamaica Tallawahs.
Haider Ali

Haider Ali Biography: Indian Premier League 2021

  • N.A
Haider Ali

Also Read – Noor Ahmad’s Biography.

Haider Ali Biography: Family

  • N.A 

Haider Ali Biography: Wife and Kids

  • N.A

Haider Ali Biography: Awards and Achievements

  • N.A
Haider Ali

Haider Ali Biography: Records

  • Youngest player to score a fifty in PSL.

Haider Ali Biography: Social Media

  • Twitter – N.A

Related Articles

Back to top button