Players Biography

Parvesh Bhainswal Biography (Kabaddi – Gujarat Fortune Giants): Early Life, Career, Pro Kabaddi League, Family, Wife, Kids, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

Parvesh Bhainswal Biography

PARVESH BHAINSWAL born on 12th April 1997 is an Indian kabaddi player who has mastered his defending skills. He will be playing for Gujarat Fortune Giants for the 2021 VIVO Pro Kabaddi League and plays for Haryana in domestic tournaments. Parvesh has a high strengthened body which helps him block raiders in difficult movements.

Full nameParvesh Bhainswal
Age24 years (as per 2021)
BirthplaceHowrah, West Bengal, India
Date of Birth12th April 1997
Height173cm
Nickname
Parent
Spouse
Kids
SportKabaddi

Let’s dive deep into Parvesh Bhainswal’s life and talk about and talk about Parvesh Bhainswal’s Biography.

Parvesh Bhainswal Biography

Parvesh Bhainswal’s Early Life

Parvesh was born Howrah city of West BengalIndia in a middle-class farming family. He fell in love with the sport at a mere age admiring his elder brothers who represented their school in district tournaments. Parvesh started playing the sport with his brothers and friends on local grounds.

As a teenager, he was motivated and recommended to pursue professional training for the sport for having high strength and defending skills. Soon, he started training under Coach Bhupender Malik. He came under national recognition after astonishing everyone with his defending skills during University nationals.

Simultaneously, he made his entry into the state kabaddi team of Haryana to compete in national tournaments. Finally, in 2016, he was selected to represent in the 4th season of PKL. 

Also Read – Ravinder Pahal’s Biography.

 Parvesh Bhainswal on the International level

  • N.A

Parvesh Bhainswal’s Career in Pro Kabaddi League

  • Parvesh was bought by Jaipur Pink Panthers for his manifesting performance during the nationals for the 4th season of PKL.
  • In his debut season, he scored just 3 tackle points in 7 matches. He had an extreme downfall in the season.
  • He was signed to Gujarat Fortune Giants in the 5th PKL season and retained with the squad for more than 3 seasons.
  • In the 5th season, he scored 48 tackle points in 24 matches with 4 Super Tackles.
  • He had an astonishing performance throughout the 6th season scoring his personal highest tackle score with 86 tackle points in 25 matches and 4 Super Tackles.
  • In the 7th season, he scored 55 tackle points in 22 matches.
  • He will be retained with the Giants for the 8th PKL season.
Parvesh Bhainswal Biography

Parvesh Bhainswal and his Family

  • N.A

Also Read – Mahendra Rajput’s Biography.

Is Parvesh Bhainswal Married?

  • Not Known.

Parvesh Bhainswal’s Honours and Rewards

  • N.A

Parvesh Singh’s Records

  • Second-highest tackle point’s scorer of the Giants in 5th season.

Parvesh Bhainswal’s Social Media handles 

Related Articles

Back to top button