Players Biography

Abhishek Singh Biography (Kabaddi – U Mumba): Early Life, Career, Pro Kabaddi League, Family, Wife, Kids, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

Abhishek Singh Biography | Abhishek Singh Bio 2021 | Abhishek Singh Lifestyle | Abhishek Singh Networth

Abhishek Singh Biography:- ABHISHEK SINGH born on 25th December 1995 is one of the uprising kabaddi raiders in the Indian Pro Kabaddi League. He was bought by U Mumba in season 6 of PKL and will be retained with the team for the 8th season of PKL in 2021. Abhishek received immense recognition for his performance in season 7. He also represents the kabaddi team of Uttar Pradesh in nationals.

Full nameAbhishek Singh
Age22 years (as per 2021)
BirthplaceBulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh, India
Date of Birth3rd April 1999
Height180cm
Nickname
Parent
Spouse
Kids
SportKabaddi

Let’s dive deep into Abhishek Singh’s life and talk about and talk about Abhishek Singh’s Biography.

Abhishek Singh Biography

Abhishek Singh in his Career’s Early Phase [Abhishek Singh Biography]

Abhishek was born in the Bulandshahar district of Uttar PradeshIndia in a middle-class humble family with no sports background. He started playing the sport at the age of 14 in school. In his school, he was recommended by his sports coach to be a part of the kabaddi team and participate in district tournaments.

Soon, he joined a kabaddi academy, GS Kabaddi AcademyKhurja to pursue professional training and started representing his school in inter-school competitions. Abhishek was fortunate to have a huge height which helped him jump and make fast moves. Within a few years, he achieved a long list of accomplishments and achieved huge recognition in his local for his performance.

He was selected in the kabaddi team of Uttar Pradesh for his domestic level performance. Abhishek had an astonishing performance throughout the nationals which helped him in opening his doors in the VIVO Pro Kabaddi League.

Abhishek Singh Biography

Also Read – Surjeet Singh’s Biography.

Abhishek Singh’s performance for India on the International level

  • N.A

Abhishek Singh in the Pro Kabaddi League [Abhishek Singh Biography]

  • Abhishek was bought by U Mumba in the 6th season for Rupees 42.80 Lakh and retained with the team for the next PKL season.
  • In his debut season, he scored a total of 53 tackle points in 5 matches with 2 super 10’s.
  • He came under national talks for his astonishing performance throughout the 7th season. In the season, he scored 162 raid points in 21 matches with 10 Super 10’s.
  • Abhishek will be retained with the team for the 8th season of the Pro Kabaddi League in 2021.
Abhishek Singh Biography

Abhishek Singh’s Family [Abhishek Singh Bio]

  • N.A
Abhishek Singh Biography

Also Read – Vishal Bhardwaj’s Biography.

Abhishek Singh’s Wife and Kids

  • N.A

Abhishek Singh’s Achievements

  • N.A
Abhishek Singh Biography

Abhishek Singh’s Records

  • N.A

Abhishek Singh on Social Media 

  • Instagram – @abhishek_singh07.
  • Twitter – N.A

Related Articles

Back to top button