Players Biography

Chandran Ranjit Biography (Kabaddi – Bengaluru Bulls): Early Life, Career, Pro Kabaddi League, Family, Wife, Kids, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

Chandran Ranjit Biography

CHANDRAN RANJIT born on 7th June 1991 is the brightest raider of India who will be playing for Bengaluru Bulls in the 2021 VIVO Pro Kabaddi League. He has played for Telegu Titans, Gujarat Fortune Giants, and Dabang Delhi in the previous editions of PKL. Chandran is known for his insane mobility and strength to pull raiders towards the centerline. 

Full nameChandran Ranjit
Age30 years (as per 2021)
BirthplaceRajakkamangalam, Kanyakumar, Tamil Nadu, India
Date of Birth7th June 1991
Height175cm
Nickname
Parent
Spouse
Kids
SportKabaddi

Let’s dive deep into Chandran Ranjit’s life and talk about and talk about Chandran Ranjit’s Biography.

Chandran Ranjit Biography

Chandran Ranjit Biography: EARLY LIFE

Chandran was born in Rajakkamangalam village of Kanyakumari district in Tamil Nadu, India to a financially poor farming family. He was introduced to the sport at a mere age by his villagers. The sport was commonly practiced in his village which motivated him to pursue and excel in it.

He started playing the sport and soon manifested everyone with his raiding skills. His village seniors helped him get enrolled at one of the optimum sports centers and teams in the district, the Alanthankarai. In the academy, he trained under coach Ravi who played an important role in his kabaddi career.

Within few years, he started representing the academy in domestic and district level tournaments. In 2014, he opted for the selection trials of the Pro Kabaddi League and was fortunate to get selected for the tournament.

Chandran Ranjit Biography

Also Read – Mohammad Esmaeil Nabibakhsh’s Biography.

 Chandran Ranjit Biography: CAREER

  • N.A
Chandran Ranjit Biography

Chandran Ranjit Biography: Pro Kabaddi League

  • Chandran was signed to Telegu Titans in the 1st edition of PKL and retained with the team in the next season.
  • In his first season with Titans, he scored 6 raid points in 6 matches.
  • He was completely benched in the next season and played just 1 match.
  • Chandran was unfortunate to perform well and was unsold for the next two seasons.
  • He was bought by Gujrat Fortune Giants in the 5th PKL season. In the season he scored 51 raid points in 11 matches and 3 astonishing super raids.
  • In the 6th season, he was bought by Dabang Delhi and retained with the squad for the next PKL season.
  • He astonished everyone with his performance scoring 153 raid points and 5 tackle points in 24 matches with 1 super tackle and 3 super raids.
  • While representing Dabang’s in the 7th season, he played 22 matches scoring 118 raid points and 7 tackle points.
  • He was released by Dabang Delhi in the 8th PKL season and was signed to Bengaluru Bulls.
Chandran Ranjit Biography

Also Read – Ravindra Kumawat’s Biography.

Chandran Ranjit Biography: FAMILY

  • N.A

Chandran Ranjit Biography: WIFE AND KIDS

  • N.A

Chandran Ranjit Biography: AWARDS AND ACHIEVEMENTS

  • N.A
Chandran Ranjit Biography

Chandran Ranjit Biography: Records

  • N.A

Chandran Ranjit Biography: SOCIAL MEDIA

Related Articles

Back to top button