Players Biography

Deepak Narwal Biography (Kabaddi – Bengaluru Bulls): Early Life, Career, Pro Kabaddi League, Family, Wife, Kids, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

Deepak Narwal Biography

DEEPAK NARWAL born on 3rd November 1995 is a highly skilled raider in the VIVO Pro Kabaddi League of India. He will be appearing for Bengaluru Bulls in the 2021 PKL. Deepak helped Patna Pirates to secure their first PKL title in season 3. With high strengthened body and insane pace, he mystifies defenders which helps him in scoring points.  

Full nameDeepak Narwal
Age26 years (as per 2021)
BirthplaceSonipat, Haryana, India
Date of Birth3rd November 1995
Height178cm
Nickname
ParentJagdish Narwal (father)
Spouse
Kids
SportKabaddi

Let’s dive deep into Deepak Narwal’s life and talk about and talk about Deepak Narwal’s Biography.

Deepak Narwal Biography

Deepak Narwal Biography: EARLY LIFE

Deepak was born in the Sonipat district of Haryana, India in a sport blood family to Jagdish Narwal (father) who represented the country at Asian Games. He was interested in the kabaddi sport from his childhood getting manifested by senior kabaddi players of his hometown. Deepak trained the sport under his father’s guidance and learning all the basics of the sport.

His father played a major role in always motivating and supporting him to pursue the sport. He studied in a Government school and pursued graduation from Panjab University. Deepak struggled and dedicatedly practiced the sport daily. In 2015, he was fruitful after getting selected in the team of Patna Pirates for the 2nd PKL season. 

Deepak Narwal Biography

Also Read – Chandran Ranjit’s Biography.

 Deepak Narwal Biography: CAREER

  • N.A

Deepak Narwal Biography: Pro Kabaddi League

  • Deepak was signed to Patna Pirates season 2 of PKL. In his debut season, he scored 57 raid points in 16 matches astonishing everyone with his high skilled performance as a rookie.
  • He retained with the team for the consequent season and scored 35 raid points in 9 matches. In the season, Patna secured their first PKL title.
  • Patna Pirates released Deepak in the 4th season and was signed to Dabang Delhi.
  • In his first season with Delhi, he was not given much opportunity to perform well and was selected in the squad for just 6 matches. In 6 matches, he scored 13 raid points.
  • He was bought by Bengal Warriors knowing his strength to help the team win the league. Deepak scored his all-time highest 85 raid points in 16 matches with 1 super raid.
  • In the 6th season, he was again bought by Patna Pirates for his increased skill-set. In the season, he scored 70 raid points with 3 super 10’s in 17 matches.
  • He signed a contract with the PKL team of Abhishek Bachchan for the 7th season. He had an astonishing performance throughout the season representing the Jaipur Pink Panthers and scored 79 raid points in 19 matches.
Deepak Narwal Biography

Also Read – Abozar Mohajermighani’s Biography.

Deepak Narwal Biography: FAMILY

  • He was born in a family with a sports background to Jagdish Narwal.
  • His father is a former athlete who appeared at Asian Games.

Deepak Narwal Biography: WIFE AND KIDS

  • Yes.
Deepak Narwal Biography

Deepak Narwal Biography: AWARDS AND ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Pro Kabaddi League (season 3) – Patna Pirates.

Deepak Narwal Biography: Records

  • N.A

Deepak Narwal Biography: SOCIAL MEDIA

Related Articles

Back to top button