Players Biography

Mohammad Nawaz Biography (Cricket– Pakistan): Early Life, Career, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

Mohammad Nawaz Bio | Mohammad Nawaz Cricketer | Mohammad Nawaz Wife

Mohammad Nawaz Biography:- MOHAMMAD NAWAZ born on 21st March 1994 is a highly talented all-rounder from Pakistan with enormous skills. He plays in the national cricket squad of Pakistan and the Northern’s squad in the 2020-2021 Pakistan Cup. Nawaz also played for the BPL squad of Rajshahi Royals in the 2019-2020 Bangladesh Premier League. He was the highest wicket-taker from Baluchistan at the 2018 Pakistan Cup

Full NameMohammad Nawaz
BirthplaceRawalpindi, Punjab, Pakistan
Date of Birth21st March 1994
Height180cm
Age27 years (as per 2021)
Nickname
Parent
SpouseIzdihaar Nawaz
Kids
SportCricket

Let’s dive deep into Mohammad Nawaz’s life and talk about Mohammad Nawaz’s Biography.

Mohammad Nawaz Biography

Mohammad Nawaz in his Initial Days 

Mohammad was born in Rawalpindi city of Punjab province, Pakistan. He started playing from the age of 14 as an all-rounder. With time, he mastered his skills and played for the domestic team of Rawalpindi for almost 4 years. Gradually increasing through stages, he also debuted for Rawalpindi Rams in the National T20 Cup.

For astonishing high scores and unbelievable wickets, he was picked in the national squad for the 2016 Asia Cup.

Mohammad Nawaz Biography

Also Read – Haris Rauf’s Biography.

Mohammad Nawaz’s Professional Cricket Performance

  • Debuting for the national squad, he was picked by Quetta Gladiators for the 2016 Pakistan Super League and became the third-highest wicket-taker in the league.
  • Later the same year, he was also selected in the Pakistani squad for the ODI series against Ireland and Test series against West Indies.
  • For an astonishing performance in the 1st season of PSL, he was the retention of Quetta Gladiators for the 2017 season. 
  • In 2018, he was picked by Baluchistan as their vice-captain for the 2018 Pakistan Cup and by Balkh’s squad in the 1st season of APL (Afghan Premier League). For Baluchistan, he was the highest wicket-taker in the tournament.
  • For consistent good performances, he was bought by Edmonton Royals in the 2019 Global T20 Canada Tournament and Cape Town Blitz for the 2019 Mzansi Super League.
  • Later the same year, he played for Northern’s squad and Rajshahi Royals at the 2019-2020 Quaid-e-Azam Trophy and 2019-2020 Bangladesh Premier League.
  • In 2021, PCB announced that Nawaz would be the part of Pakistani squad for the 2021 ICC Men’s T20 World Cup.
  • In 2020, he captained the Northern squad at the 2020-2021 Pakistan Cup.
Mohammad Nawaz Biography

Mohammad Nawaz’s Family

  • N.A

Also Read – Hasan Ali’s Biography.

Mohammad Nawaz’s Wife and Kids

  • Mohammad married Izdihaar Nawaz.
Mohammad Nawaz Biography

Mohammad Nawaz’s Accomplishments

  • N.A
Mohammad Nawaz Biography

Mohammad Nawaz’s Records

  • N.A

Is Mohammad Nawaz on Social Media?

Related Articles

Back to top button