Players Biography

Nitesh Kumar Biography (Kabaddi – UP Yoddha): Early Life, Career, Pro Kabaddi League, Family, Wife, Kids, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

Nitesh Kumar Wiki | Nitesh Kumar Bio | Nitesh Kumar Kabaddi | Nitesh Kumar PKL

Nitesh Kumar Biography:- NITESH KUMAR born on 12th August 1997 is the finest kabaddi player of India who will be retaining with UP Yoddha in the 8th season of VIVO Pro Kabaddi League in 2021. With his signature move ankle hold, he has established his name in every segment of PKL. In season 6, he became the first defender to eclipse the mark in a single season. 

Full nameNitesh Kumar
Age24 years (as per 2021)
BirthplaceHaryana, India
Date of Birth12th August 1997
Height173cm
Nickname
Parent
Spouse
Kids
SportKabaddi

Let’s dive deep into Nitesh Kumar’s life and talk about and talk about Nitesh Kumar’s Biography.

Nitesh Kumar Biography

Nitesh Kumar in his Career’s Early Phase {Nitesh Kumar Biography}

Nitesh was born in a sports background family of Haryana, India. He was motivated and manifested by the kabaddi sport from childhood admiring his father and uncle, who both played kabaddi professionally. Nitesh started visiting kabaddi ground at the age of 7 with his father and uncle.

He trained with determination with full family support helped him gasp all the knowledge for the sport in a short span. Admiring his father who too was a right cover defender, Nitesh always tried to master defending skills and soon started astonishing everyone with his performance.

At starting, he played for his school and college. He came under the limelight after being qualified in FKH (Future Kabaddi Heroes) trials. After qualifying in it, he was provided the opportunity to play Pro Kabaddi League.

Nitesh Kumar Biography

Also Read – Shrikant Jadhav’s Biography.

 Nitesh Kumar’s performance for India on the International level {Nitesh Kumar Biography}

  • N.A

Nitesh Kumar in the Pro Kabaddi League {Nitesh Kumar Biography}

  • Nitesh was bought by UP Yoddha in the 5th PKL season as a right-cover defender for his astonishing performance in the FKH trials and retained with the team till the 7th PKL season.
  • In his debut season, he played 19 matches scoring 47 tackle points with 4 High 5’s.
  • He became the first defender of PKL to eclipse the mark of 100 tackle points in a single season. Nitesh achieved this feat in the 6th season playing 25 matches with 8 Super Tackles and High 5’s.
  • In the 7th season, he astonished everyone with his potential to score big and defending skills. He played 23 matches scoring 75 tackle points with 8 Super Tackles and 6 High 5’s.
  • He is the retention of team UP Yoddha for the 8th PKL season in 2021.
Nitesh Kumar Biography

Nitesh Kumar’s Family

  • N.A
Nitesh Kumar Biography

You may also like – Abhishek Singh’s Biography.

Nitesh Kumar’s Wife and Kids

  • N.A

Nitesh Kumar’s Achievements

  • N.A

Nitesh Kumar’s Records

  • 1st defender to eclipse the mark of 100 points in a single season.

Nitesh Kumar on Social Media 

Related Articles

Back to top button