Players Biography

Shadab Khan Biography (Cricket– Pakistan): Early Life, Career, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

Shadab Khan Cricketer Biography | Shadab Khan Bio | Shadab Khan Cricket Pakistan

Shadab Khan Biography:-

SHADAB KHAN born on 4th October 1998 is an uprising batsman from Pakistan with enormous bowling skills. He is vice-captaining the Pakistan squad in the 2021 ICC Men’s T20 World Cup and played the 2019-2020 Bangladesh Premier League for Dhaka Platoon. Shadab plays for Islamabad from 2017 in the Pakistan Super League. With a core focus on batting skills, he astonishes everyone with his bowling scorer and proves to be a reliable all-rounder.

Full NameShadab Khan
BirthplaceMianwali, Punjab, Pakistan
Date of Birth4th October 1998
Height178cm
Age23 years (as per 2021)
Nickname
Parent
Spouse
Kids
SportCricket

Let’s dive deep into Shadab Khan’s life and talk about Shadab Khan’s Biography.

Shadab Khan Biography

Shadab Khan in his Childhood {Shadab Khan Biography}

Shadab was born in Mianwali city of Punjab Province, Pakistan in a middle-class family with an extreme craze for cricket. He was introduced to the sport by his elder brother at a mere age who was the best cricket player in the entire village. To receive proper education for Shadab and his younger siblings while professional cricket opportunities for his elder brother Mehtab, the family moved to Rawalpindi.

Shadab was interested in the sport but was never focused to pursue his future in the sport. He visited a local club to play the sport just for fun. With time, he mastered his all-rounder skills and played for the team Rawalpindi Rams in the 2016 National T20 Cup.

Within a few months, he was selected in the PSL team of Islamabad for the 2016 Pakistan Cup. After some months, he was named to the national cricket team of Pakistan.

Also read – Asif Ali’s Biography.

Shadab Khan’s Cricket Career

  • Shadab made his first astonishing appearance for Pakistan in the ODI, Test, and T20 matches against West Indies in 2016. In his T20 debut against West Indies, he picked 3 wickets bowling 4 overs and giving just 7 runs. He scored the best scores for Pakistan and ensured to manifest everyone in the consequent matches.
  • Later the same year, he played the 2017 Big Bash League for Brisbane Heat and the 2017 Caribbean Premier League for Trinbago Knight Riders.
  • In 2019, he was named in the 15 men squad of Pakistan for the 2019 Cricket World Cup.
  • In the 2019 Global T20 Canada Tournament, he was selected in the squad of Edmonton Royals.
  • He was excluded from Pakistan’s tour against England in 2019 for health reasons.
  • Shadab returned to the squad for the World Cup in a match against South Africa confirming his 50th ODI wicket.
  • In 2020, he was positive for which he was not selected in the team for the test matches against England. He returned in a T20 match against England.
  • PCB announced that he will vice-captain Pakistan’s squad for the 2021 ICC Men’s T20 World Cup.
Shadab Khan Biography

Shadab Khan’s Family {Shadab Khan Biography}

  • N.A
Shadab Khan Biography

You may like – Asad Shafiq’s Biography.

Shadab Khan’s Wife and Kids

  • N.A

Shadab Khan’s Awards and Achievements

  • N.A
Shadab Khan Biography

Shadab Khan’s Records

  • N.A

Is Shadab Khan on Social Media?

Related Articles

Back to top button