Players Biography

Usman Ghani Biography (Cricket– Afghanistan): Early Life, Career, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

Usman Ghani Bio | Usman Ghani Afghanistan | Usman Ghani Cricket

Usman Ghani Biography:- USMAN GHANI born on 20th November 1996 is a lightning right-handed batsman from Afghanistan. He has made an enormous contribution to the excelling of Aghanistan but is yet to receive sufficient importance. With enormous batting skills, he represents the national team of Afghanistan and played the 2020 Shapageeza Cricket League representing Band-e-Amir Dragons, and became the leading run-scorer in the league with 355 runs playing 7 matches.

Full NameUsman Ghani
BirthplaceKabul, Afghanistan
Date of Birth20th November 1996
Height180cm
Age25 years (as per 2021)
Nickname
Parent
Spouse
Kids
SportCricket

Let’s dive deep into Usman Ghani’s life and talk about Usman Ghani’s Biography.

Usman Ghani Biography

Usman Ghani in his Early Life {Usman Ghani Biography}

Usman was born in the capital Kabul of Afghanistan. At starting he played many domestic tournaments but made his first international appearance at the 2014 Asian Cricket Council Premier League representing Afghanistan. 

Also Read – Hazartullah Zazai’s Biography.

Usman Ghani’s Professional Cricket Career

  • He was selected in the Afghan squad for the 2014 Asian Cricket Council Premier League and became the top run-scorer of the tournament with 228 runs scored at an average of 45.60.
  • After a manifesting performance in 2014, he was named in Afghanistan’s tour against Zimbabwe 2015. He had an astonishing performance throughout the tour and manifested everyone with his potential to have a consistent performance. 
  • He played the 2017-2018 Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-Day Tournament for the Band-e-Amir region.
  • In 2018, he was in the squad of the Band-e-Amir region for the 2018 Ghazi Amanullah Khan Regional One Day Tournament
  • He played the first season of the Afghanistan Premier League representing Balkh’s squad.
  • Usman was bought Band-e-Amir Dragons at the 2018 Shapageeza Cricket League. In the league, he was the leading run-scorer with 355 runs in just 7 matches.
  • In 2021, he was elected in the Afghan squad for the 2021 ICC Men’s T20 World Cup.

Usman Ghani with his Family

  • N.A

Also Read – Mohammad Nawaz Biography.

Usman Ghani’s Wife and Kids {Usman Ghani Biography}

  • N.A

Usman Ghani’s Awards and Achievements

  • N.A

Usman Ghani’s Records

  • Most runs in a T20 match with 162 runs by an Afghan.
  • Fastest fifty in just 12 balls.

Usman Ghani on Social Media

  • Instagram – N.A

Related Articles

Back to top button